Roozonline.Com - Info

roozonline.com
roozonline receives about 12,703 unique visitors and 25,405 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $101.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $232,747.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank roozonline.com is ranked number 59,282 in the world and 0.00276% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, Germany and links to network IP address 89.146.240.33.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does roozonline.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,703
Monthly Unique Visitors:
381,090
Daily Pageviews:
25,405 (2.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
59,282 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00276% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,200
Average Load Time:
(1313 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%24.9%37371
Canada 12.2%12.3%9159
Iran 12.2%6.7%8849
Australia 7.5%7.6%11175
United Kingdom 7.4%9.4%20583
Germany 6.5%7.0%26828
Malaysia 3.2%4.5%10394
Turkey 2.7%2.6%34007
Austria 2.0%1.9%14476

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
roozonline.com
100.00%100.00%2.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush roozonline.com
Domain:
  roozonline.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

roozonline.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  209
Facebook shares:
  1,124
Facebook comments:
  14
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,347
Tweets:
  25
Google +:
  1,848
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much roozonline.com can earn?

Website Value:
$232,747.96
Daily Revenue:
$101.62
Monthly Revenue:
$3,048.60
Yearly Revenue:
$37,091.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is roozonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.146.240.33
ASN:
AS8495 
ISP:
INTERNET AG Global Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 89.146.240.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 901.1KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yL/r/ChfVf9ri2yT.js could save 225.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y1/r/ebrD2L5sgdq.css could save 200.5KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 116.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y5/r/RPrkoky45fx.js could save 98.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yg/r/_l7a4kcbtnV.js could save 85KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ys/r/rSikuI-ukq3.css could save 58.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yh/r/rxDwf0s2Kpl.css could save 40.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yU/r/SsrND_9xPNW.js could save 19.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/egoPKSpboV1.js could save 19.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/lYSVzp7Nypm.js could save 16.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/UVke_oQtM7M.js could save 8.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ye/r/3xlU8mI-sVu.css could save 3.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yB/r/B2Luc-eZpgn.js could save 2.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yY/r/MWAI4-0FLKZ.js could save 2.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_EN/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/css/bootstrap-3-3-2-responsive.css?1426104636 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/css/bootstrap-rtl_responsive.css?1426000471 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/js/bootstrap.js?1396613333 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/css/main_responsive.css?1446022579 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/css/tinycarouselresp.css?1438767267 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/arrow-left-10x8-white.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/bg-hor-line-2-50x2.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/bg-line-top-50x9.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/honarheader.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/honarheadermenu.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/img/icon-more-articles-22x22.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/js/appendAround.js?1433160024 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/js/jquery-1.11.0/jquery.min.js?1415206628 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/js/jquery.tinycarousel.js?1398257876 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/js/tinycarouselstart.js?1401219750 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/includejs/javascript_pid477.js (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/javascript_a708894199.js?1308841933 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/010ee85067.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/2438c6be53.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/345e886647.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/49359ec485.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/528bcce51c.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/6ab16b81e9.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/c48512cbb8.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/d6bdf11a08.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/d7fb957250.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/da6119e508.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/e217f6de22.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/e5ceacf489.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/e9afd006f4.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/eb05021111.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/ebbcd6d97b.png (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_15d36c7e7f.css?1328865583 (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_001_036df3.JPG.JPG (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_002_68e6a0.JPG.JPG (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_003_61.JPG.JPG (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/Capture_fe0830.JPG (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/aliafshari_03.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/babak_zanjani_30.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/fariba_davoodi_mohajer_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/jafari_15.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/javad_mosavi_khozestani.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/mehdi_saharkhiz.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/nofoz.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/po_taghi_rahmani_m_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/ramzanpour.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/rasaee_13.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/reza_alijani.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/rezataghizadeh.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/s***_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/22.gif (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/Frame.gif (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/Middle_01.gif (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/Right_02.gif (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/image1_01.GIF (24 hours)
http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/tx_templavoila/teatr_shahr.gif (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/javascript_a708894199.js?1308841933
http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/includejs/javascript_pid477.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_15d36c7e7f.css?1328865583
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/css/bootstrap-3-3-2-responsive.css?1426104636
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/css/bootstrap-rtl_responsive.css?1426000471
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/css/main_responsive.css?1446022579
http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/css/tinycarouselresp.css?1438767267

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.4KiB (52% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_003_61.JPG.JPG could save 7.4KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_002_68e6a0.JPG.JPG could save 7.3KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/RTEmagicC_001_036df3.JPG.JPG could save 7.3KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.roozonline.com/uploads/pics/Capture_fe0830.JPG could save 5.5KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/pics/ebbcd6d97b.png could save 1.7KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQCJ1M6taroJKVOo&w=141&h=74&url=https%3A%2F%2Fscontent-cdg2-1.***.fbcdn.net%2Fhphotos-xpt1%2Fv%2Fl%2Ft1.0-9%2F12112076_180905245583677_1645066310863708996_n.jpg%3Foh%3Dae95***9efea2b514d453620fcf754c34%26oe%3D56AE2C11&cfs=1&upscale=1 could save 924B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://fbexternal-a.akamaihd.net/safe_image.php?d=AQC1jt7X9wbll4vT&w=141&h=74&url=https%3A%2F%2Fscontent-cdg2-1.***.fbcdn.net%2Fhphotos-xpl1%2Fv%2Ft1.0-9%2F12189831_180904768917058_6421896214597552921_n.jpg%3Foh%3D14048821711352f88971d98c364e664d%26oe%3D56C40F2F&cfs=1&upscale=1&sx=0&sy=4&sw=643&sh=337 could save 843B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://fbcdn-photos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-0/s180x540/12065752_1128596197168890_6723391743202092193_n.jpg?oh=4418125f2c47474851a8f7ef286de6f9&oe=56F94A66&__gda__=1455392675_3b516ffede682e582b8668ef35b760d9 could save 830B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQDC4DVogzafzBRX&w=141&h=74&url=https%3A%2F%2Fscontent-cdg2-1.***.fbcdn.net%2Fhphotos-xpf1%2Fv%2Ft1.0-9%2F12208831_180858932254975_968330247441947024_n.jpg%3Foh%3De78888357fae3abd090be4e0f493a854%26oe%3D56C00646&cfs=1&upscale=1 could save 722B (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/bs/js/bootstrap.js?1396613333 could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 2.2KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yL/r/ChfVf9ri2yT.js could save 625B (1% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://www.roozonline.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_15d36c7e7f.css?1328865583 could save 717B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.roozonline.com/fileadmin/system/twbr/css/main_responsive.css?1446022579 could save 610B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.roozonline.com/ could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…84634201565095" class="navbar-brand p…kicon btn-info"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="persian/cartoo…c95d219f2.html">هالوین جوادتکجو، شهروند</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

اخبار/روزنامه‌ها

How did roozonline.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Pad: avoid browser bug
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 13:56:10 GMT
X-Varnish: 1375476770 1375475817
Connection: close
X-Age: 105

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 89.146.240.33 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns57.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2013013000
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns58.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns57.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-02
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: ROOZONLINE.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS57.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
NS58.DOMAINCONTROL.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ROOZONLINE.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROOZONLINE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS57.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS58.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jan-2012
Creation Date: 02-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 02-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 18 Dec 2012 16:06:45 UTC <<<
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
roozonline.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.